TheDaveHimself's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 87