Thehangedman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
44
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
78
Coriolanus
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
86
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
156
The Americanization of Emily
1964, in 1 top list Check -
159
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
166
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
169
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
180
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check -
181
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
182
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 12 top lists Check -
188
Proverka na dorogakh
1986 — a.k.a. Trial on the Road, in 5 top lists Check -
191
Voskhozhdenie
1977 — a.k.a. The Ascent, in 14 top lists Check -
218
Beasts of No Nation
2015, in 1 top list Check -
261
The Duellists
1977, in 5 top lists Check -
265
The Beguiled
1971, in 3 top lists Check -
271
The Year of Living Dangerously
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
272
Ivanovo detstvo
1962 — a.k.a. Ivan's Childhood, in 12 top lists Check -
286
Hong gao liang
1988 — a.k.a. Red Sorghum, in 11 top lists Check