Thundershatner's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
12
JFK
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
14
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Best in Show
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Death Race 2000
1975, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Dogtown and Z-Boys
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Election
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
21
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
22
The Outsiders
1983, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check