TJS's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
4
Lilo & Stitch
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Gremlins
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Edge of Tomorrow
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Pacific Rim
2013, in 1 top list Check -
9
Paprika
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
10
La science des rêves
2006 — a.k.a. The Science of Sleep, in 2 top lists Check -
11
The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
12
The Walking Dead
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Resident Evil
2002, in 1 top list Check -
16
Sennen joyû
2001 — a.k.a. Millennium Actress, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Happy-Go-Lucky
2008, in 1 top list Check -
18
Be Kind Rewind
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Flight of the Conchords
2007, in 0 top lists Check