TobbeJ's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
La règle du jeu
1939 — a.k.a. The Rules of the Game, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Journal d'un curé de campagne
1951 — a.k.a. Diary of a Country Priest, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Skazka skazok
1979 — a.k.a. The Tale of Tales, in 6 top lists Check -
5
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Onna ga kaidan wo agaru toki
1960 — a.k.a. When a Woman Ascends the Stairs, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Brideshead Revisited
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Jeremiah Johnson
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Lancelot du Lac
1974 — a.k.a. Lancelot of the Lake, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Les enfants du paradis
1945 — a.k.a. Children of Paradise, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
14
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Kvarteret Korpen
1963 — a.k.a. Raven's End, in 5 top lists Check -
16
All That Money Can Buy
1941 — a.k.a. The Devil and Daniel Webster, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Edvard Munch
1974, in 9 top lists Check -
18
The Dead
1987, in 9 top lists Check