Toizelle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
7
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
8
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
11
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
14
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
15
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Hard Candy
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Lilja 4-ever
2002 — a.k.a. Lilya 4-Ever, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Welcome to the Dollhouse
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Funny Games
2007, in 1 top list Check -
22
Kikujirô no natsu
1999 — a.k.a. Kikujiro, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Le feu follet
1963 — a.k.a. The Fire Within, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Brilliantovaya ruka
1969 — a.k.a. The Diamond Arm, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Omohide poro poro
1991 — a.k.a. Only Yesterday, in 3 top lists Check