Turquoiseboy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
11
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
19
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
22
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
23
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check