Uglyscientist's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
11
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
13
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
15
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
17
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
18
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
21
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
22
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
23
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
24
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29