Uli's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
4
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Ghost
1990, in 9 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Dear Frankie
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Lars and the Real Girl
2007, in 1 top list Check -
13
Adams æbler
2005 — a.k.a. Adam's Apples, in 1 top list Check -
14
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
15
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Ring
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
19
It's Complicated
2009, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Ugly Truth
2009, in 1 top list Check -
21
P.S. I Love You
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
22
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check