Valley_Dweller's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Biruma no tategoto
1956 — a.k.a. The Burmese Harp, in 12 top lists Check -
22
'Breaker' Morant
1980 — a.k.a. Breaker Morant, in 5 top lists Check -
28
Guizi lai le
2000 — a.k.a. Devils on the Doorstep, in 7 top lists Check -
47
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
52
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
2004 — a.k.a. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War, in 3 top lists Check -
59
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
67
Friendly Persuasion
1956, in 3 top lists Check -
74
To End All Wars
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
83
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
115
Nobi
1959 — a.k.a. Fires on the Plain, in 6 top lists Check -
121
The Dawn Patrol
1938, in 1 top list Check -
126
Battleground
1949, in 3 top lists Check -
135
Shenandoah
1965, in 0 top lists Check -
152
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
180
Attack
1956, in 2 top lists Check -
184
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
193
The Caine Mutiny
1954, in 3 top lists Check