Vatra4's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
22
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
25
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
27
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
28
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
30
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
31
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
35
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
36
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
50
In the Heat of the Night
1967, in 17 top lists Check -
52
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check