Vatra4's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
4
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
9
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
12
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
20
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
25
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
26
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
28
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
29
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45