Venky's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
14
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
15
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
17
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
18
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Swades: We, the People
2004 — a.k.a. Swades, in 2 top lists Check