Venusinfauxfurs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
5
A New Leaf
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Last Emperor
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Ballada o soldate
1959 — a.k.a. Ballad of a Soldier, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Donzoko
1957 — a.k.a. The Lower Depths, in 2 top lists Check -
14
L'eclisse
1962 — a.k.a. Eclipse, in 13 top lists Check