Veracity01's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
7
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Das Experiment
2001 — a.k.a. The Experiment, in 1 top list Check -
9
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
10
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Los cronocrímenes
2007 — a.k.a. Timecrimes, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Triangle
2009, in 1 top list Check -
21
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
22
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30