Virrpanna's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
20
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
22
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Notorious
1946, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
19
The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Marnie
1964, in 8 top lists Check -
23
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Lady Vanishes
1938, in 15 top lists Check -
27
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Spellbound
1945, in 7 top lists Check -
18
To Catch a Thief
1955, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Foreign Correspondent
1940, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28