Vnbrgmn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shadows
1958, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Skammen
1968 — a.k.a. Shame, in 7 top lists Check -
4
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Faces
1968, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Idioterne
1998 — a.k.a. The Idiots, in 6 top lists Check -
8
En lektion i kärlek
1954 — a.k.a. A Lesson in Love, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Viridiana
1961, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Offret
1986 — a.k.a. The Sacrifice, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Manderlay
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
13
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Bir Zamanlar Anadolu'da
2011 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in Anatolia, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Umberto D.
1952, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Zelig
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Belle de jour
1967 — a.k.a. Belle de Jour, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Stranger Than Paradise
1984, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl
1919 — a.k.a. Broken Blossoms, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Chelovek s kino-apparatom
1929 — a.k.a. Man with a Movie Camera, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41