Walternativo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
5
American Wedding
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
6
The Hunt for Red October
1990, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Fringe
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Lost: Raised by Another
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Game of Thrones
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Puss in Boots
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
11
The Company
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
13
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
16
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
17
La nuit américaine
1973 — a.k.a. Day for Night, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Heartbreak Ridge
1986, in 0 top lists Check -
19
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Le conseguenze dell'amore
2004 — a.k.a. The Consequences of Love, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Somewhere
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Il divo
2008 — a.k.a. Il Divo, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check