Whineyg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
4
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
6
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
8
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Dellamorte Dellamore
1994 — a.k.a. Cemetery Man, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Obchod na korze
1965 — a.k.a. The Shop on Main Street, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Le trou
1960 — a.k.a. Le Trou, in 15 top lists Check -
19
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
22
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Slacker
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
24
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Cabin Boy
1994, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 121