WhiteSox1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
The Producers
1967, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Da hong denglong gaogao gua
1991 — a.k.a. Raise the Red Lantern, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
12
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Caddyshack
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
17
The Jerk
1979, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
20
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
21
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
22
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
23
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
25
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 63