Xdefect's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
120
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
86
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
85
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
118
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
103
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
53
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
84
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
89
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
54
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
106
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
92
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
94
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
119
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
69
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
65
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
50
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
48
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
62
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 183