Xxnadjaxx's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
8
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
9
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Bullitt
1968, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
23
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
13
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
25
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Gone in Sixty Seconds
2000 — a.k.a. Gone in 60 Seconds, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Russkiy kovcheg
2002 — a.k.a. Russian Ark, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
7
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
19
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check