sushantv10's comments - page 8
Login
or
Sign Up
!
Go
Sign up
Movie charts
Profile charts
sushantv10's comments - page 8
About
Progress
Activity
Awards (168)
Comments (204)
Comments
176 - 200
of
204
Toplist comment on
Martial arts
sushantv10
A TOUCH OF ZEN ................big one missing from the list.
13 years 8 months ago
Movie comment on
Xia nü
sushantv10
very few martial arts movies from the 70's have a good plot....but this sure is an exception.
13 years 8 months ago
Movie comment on
Le violon rouge
sushantv10
Underrated .......really good
13 years 8 months ago
Movie comment on
Quasi at the Quackadero
sushantv10
what was this????
surreal animation or something...
13 years 8 months ago
Movie comment on
Rang-e khoda
sushantv10
excellent movie......surprised to see it on just one list.
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Shadow of a Doubt
sushantv10
My fav of Hitchcock.......
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
The Hill
sushantv10
excellent movie .....
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Separate Tables
sushantv10
Glad to see it here finally , a lesser known gem of a movie.
13 years 9 months ago
Toplist comment on
TSPDT's Ain't Nobody's Blues but My Own
sushantv10
Not even seen 10 from this list at the moment...
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Short Circuit
sushantv10
This movie was fun...
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Devdas
sushantv10
a decent flick , not really worthy to be on this list.
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
King Kong
sushantv10
liked it more than i expected.......
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Inception
sushantv10
just saw it..........WOW !!!
imdb rank 3 ..............cool
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Random Harvest
sushantv10
saw it on TCM , loved it instantly . One of the best romantic dramas ever.
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
The Message
sushantv10
Very well made biography.....not sure why it aint tht popular . .
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Bad Day at Black Rock
sushantv10
Was better than i expected . .
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Kung Fu Panda
sushantv10
pure awesomeness!!!!! : )
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
The Life of Emile Zola
sushantv10
Paul Muni very impressive . .
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
The Karate Kid
sushantv10
Respectable remake. . .
13 years 9 months ago
Blog comment on
Video Blog: Adding your own movie lists
sushantv10
looking forward to it : )
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
sushantv10
a perfect war drama...... brought tears to my eyes.
13 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Singin' in the Rain
sushantv10
love it not just for the music but for the wonderful plot
13 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
Yeopgijeogin geunyeo
sushantv10
loved the movie and its amazing soundtracks.....
13 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
Amadeus
sushantv10
"Your... merciful God. He destroyed His own beloved, rather than let a mediocrity share in the smallest part of His glory"
a pure classic . .
13 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
High Noon
sushantv10
Different from the regular westerns in so many ways, yet one of the best . One of my all time fav.
13 years 10 months ago
Previous
Pages
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
Next
Showing items 176 – 200 of 204
View comments
Comments 176 - 200 of 204
Toplist comment on Martial arts
sushantv10
A TOUCH OF ZEN ................big one missing from the list.Movie comment on Xia nü
sushantv10
very few martial arts movies from the 70's have a good plot....but this sure is an exception.Movie comment on Le violon rouge
sushantv10
Underrated .......really goodMovie comment on Quasi at the Quackadero
sushantv10
what was this????surreal animation or something...
Movie comment on Rang-e khoda
sushantv10
excellent movie......surprised to see it on just one list.Movie comment on Shadow of a Doubt
sushantv10
My fav of Hitchcock.......Movie comment on The Hill
sushantv10
excellent movie .....Movie comment on Separate Tables
sushantv10
Glad to see it here finally , a lesser known gem of a movie.Toplist comment on TSPDT's Ain't Nobody's Blues but My Own
sushantv10
Not even seen 10 from this list at the moment...Movie comment on Short Circuit
sushantv10
This movie was fun...Movie comment on Devdas
sushantv10
a decent flick , not really worthy to be on this list.Movie comment on King Kong
sushantv10
liked it more than i expected.......Movie comment on Inception
sushantv10
just saw it..........WOW !!!imdb rank 3 ..............cool
Movie comment on Random Harvest
sushantv10
saw it on TCM , loved it instantly . One of the best romantic dramas ever.Movie comment on The Message
sushantv10
Very well made biography.....not sure why it aint tht popular . .Movie comment on Bad Day at Black Rock
sushantv10
Was better than i expected . .Movie comment on Kung Fu Panda
sushantv10
pure awesomeness!!!!! : )Movie comment on The Life of Emile Zola
sushantv10
Paul Muni very impressive . .Movie comment on The Karate Kid
sushantv10
Respectable remake. . .Blog comment on Video Blog: Adding your own movie lists
sushantv10
looking forward to it : )Movie comment on Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
sushantv10
a perfect war drama...... brought tears to my eyes.Movie comment on Singin' in the Rain
sushantv10
love it not just for the music but for the wonderful plotMovie comment on Yeopgijeogin geunyeo
sushantv10
loved the movie and its amazing soundtracks.....Movie comment on Amadeus
sushantv10
"Your... merciful God. He destroyed His own beloved, rather than let a mediocrity share in the smallest part of His glory"a pure classic . .
Movie comment on High Noon
sushantv10
Different from the regular westerns in so many ways, yet one of the best . One of my all time fav.Showing items 176 – 200 of 204