Aikenrc89's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Scener ur ett äktenskap
1973 — a.k.a. Scenes from a Marriage, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
18
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Los olvidados
1950 — a.k.a. The Young and the Damned, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 112