Astronate's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
11
One Hundred and One Dalmatians
1961, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
13
A Boy and His Dog
1975, in 3 top lists Check -
14
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
16
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check