Dan001's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Waking Ned
1998 — a.k.a. Waking Ned Devine, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
6
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
11
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
13
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
15
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Hadashi no Gen
1983 — a.k.a. Barefoot Gen, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30