GreenBabyWhales's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
5
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Visitor
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Another Country
1984, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Bikur Ha-Tizmoret
2007 — a.k.a. The Band's Visit, in 1 top list Check -
16
Cashback
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check