Joao_Carlos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Men of Honor
2000 — a.k.a. Men of Honour, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Joker
2019, in 13 top lists -
13
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Poor Things
2023, in 6 top lists