Kungfuhampster's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
12
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
15
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Iron Man
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Bruce Almighty
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
18
True Lies
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
19
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
24
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check