Rikspoebel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
7
In the Loop
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
12
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
13
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
14
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Sigur Rós: Heima
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
19
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Agora
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Seven Psychopaths
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Gone Baby Gone
2007, in 1 top list Check -
25
The East
2013, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37