Rthornhill's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
4
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Biutiful
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
11
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
12
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
13
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
14
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
16
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
17
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
18
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Umberto D.
1952, in 16 top lists Check -
21
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Shane
1953, in 18 top lists Check -
23
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Carrie
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The 39 Steps
1935, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32