Samgrimwood's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
4
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
11
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
15
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
19
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Birth of a Nation
1915, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26