Samsollars's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
14
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
15
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
18
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
20
High Noon
1952, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
22
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45