iCM Forum's Favorite Movies from 2005
Created by joachimt.
Favorited 0 times, disliked 0 times, added to 1 watchlist.
In May 2017 58 members of icmforum.com voted for the best movies of 2005. These are all the movies that received at least 3 votes and 35 points. The full results are presented here. Thanks to gromit82 for running the poll.
Not on IMDb: #51 Ariadne (Barbara Meter)
Pssst, want to check out the iCM Forum's Favorite Movies from 2005 list in our new look?
Filter
-
6 new
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
16 new
Adams æbler
2005 — a.k.a. Adam's Apples, in 1 top list Check -
18 new
C.R.A.Z.Y.
2005, in 1 top list Check -
19 new
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
20 new
The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
2005 — a.k.a. Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, in 4 top lists Check -
21 new
Broken Flowers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
25 new
Tian bian yi duo yun
2005 — a.k.a. The Wayward Cloud, in 4 top lists Check -
30 new
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
45 new
Transamerica
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
46 new
Junebug
2005, in 1 top list Check -
51 new
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
64 new
A Cock and Bull Story
2005 — a.k.a. Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story, in 1 top list Check -
77 new
Linda Linda Linda
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
78 new
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check
Last updated on Sep 11, 2018; source