Midnight Eye's Best Japanese Films of the Decade: Midnight Eye Crew (2000-2009)
Created by mjf314.
Favorited 15 times, disliked 1 time, added to 17 watchlists.
At the end of the 2000s, the Midnight Eye crew and regular contributors (7 voters in total) each listed their 10 favorite Japanese films of the decade. This is a list of every film that appeared on at least 1 list.
1-2. 5 votes
3. 4 votes
4-7. 3 votes
8-18. 2 votes
19-41. 1 vote
Filter
-
1 new
Ai no mukidashi
2008 — a.k.a. Love Exposure, in 3 top lists Check -
9 new
Mind Game
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
19 new
Tenten
2007 — a.k.a. Adrift in Tokyo, in 0 top lists Check -
26 new
Keimusho no naka
2002 — a.k.a. Doing Time, in 0 top lists Check -
28 new
Hana yori mo naho
2006 — a.k.a. Hana, in 2 top lists Check -
31 new
Shimotsuma monogatari
2004 — a.k.a. Kamikaze Girls, in 1 top list Check -
33 new
Tachiguishi retsuden
2006 — a.k.a. Amazing Lives of the Fast Food Grifters, in 0 top lists Check -
36 new
Cha no aji
2004 — a.k.a. The Taste of Tea, in 2 top lists Check -
40 new
Waterboys
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
41 new
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check
Last updated on Aug 21, 2012; source