My Favorite Films (this month)
Created by moviejunkie01.
Favorited 0 times, disliked 0 times, added to 0 watchlists.
Films that made an impact on me, or that I enjoy for whatever reason.
Pssst, want to check out the My Favorite Films (this month) list in our new look?
Filter
-
1 -
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
3 -
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
12 -1
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
17 -1
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
24 -2
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
30 -1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
36 -2
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
37 new
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
38 -3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
39 -2
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
58 new
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
80 -1
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
82 -1
Xia nü
1971 — a.k.a. A Touch of Zen, in 15 top lists Check -
98 new
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
99 -6
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check
Last updated on Oct 8, 2015 by moviejunkie01;