Yumi's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Robe
1953, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
3
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
5
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
6
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Electrocuting an Elephant
1903, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Germania anno zero
1948 — a.k.a. Germany Year Zero, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
14
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
15
A Passage to India
1984, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Pursued
1947, in 4 top lists Check