Audreydfox's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Great Train Robbery
1903, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Stachka
1925 — a.k.a. Strike, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Docks of New York
1928, in 9 top lists Check -
4
She Done Him Wrong
1933, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
6
How Green Was My Valley
1941, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Meshes of the Afternoon
1943, in 10 top lists Check -
10
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
11
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
13
The Quiet Man
1952, in 15 top lists Check