PotatoAgent's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
20
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
31
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
28
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
16
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
35
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
49
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
27
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
56
Au hasard Balthazar
1966 — a.k.a. Au Hasard Balthazar, in 18 top lists Check -
60
Roma
2018, in 18 top lists -
11
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Zéro de conduite: Jeunes diables au collège
1933 — a.k.a. Zero for Conduct, in 17 top lists Check -
7
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
59
Toni Erdmann
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Sholay
1975 — a.k.a. Embers, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
45
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65