Terencemalickshat's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Johnny Guitar
1954, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
6
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
7
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Magic in the Moonlight
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Mon oncle Antoine
1971 — a.k.a. Mon Oncle Antoine, in 6 top lists Check -
14
La nuit américaine
1973 — a.k.a. Day for Night, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
17
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Road to Perdition
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Skyfall
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Spring Breakers
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Super 8
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Upstream Color
2013, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38