CptWilly's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
26
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
27
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
28
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
29
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
30
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
31
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
32
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
33
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
34
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
35
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
36
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
37
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
38
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
39
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
40
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
41
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
42
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
43
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
44
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
45
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
46
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
47
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
48
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
49
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
50
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 280