Eg's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
33
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
47
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
42
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
31
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
54
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
57
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
25
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
12
The Ninth Gate
1999, in 1 top list Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
34
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
58
Ondskan
2003 — a.k.a. Evil, in 2 top lists Check -
43
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
55
La pianiste
2001 — a.k.a. The Piano Teacher, in 7 top lists Check -
59
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
35
Rounders
1998, in 1 top list Check -
56
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
36
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
14
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
37
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 62