HonestTrout's favorited movies - page 4
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
110
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
260
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
159
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
122
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
134
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
87
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
47
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
83
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
56
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
283
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
109
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
37
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
73
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
336
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
67
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
76
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
21
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
85
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
38
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
77
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
90
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
121
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
130
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 76 – 100 of 341