Annus-mirabilis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Prince of Egypt
1998, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Kaguya-hime no monogatari
2013 — a.k.a. The Tale of The Princess Kaguya, in 8 top lists Check -
9
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
19
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check