Whateverm0m's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Secret Garden
1993, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
4
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
5
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Girl, Interrupted
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
7
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Marie Antoinette
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
12
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Craft
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
15
A Little Princess
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Addams Family Values
1993, in 1 top list Check -
18
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
20
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
21
A Series of Unfortunate Events
2004 — a.k.a. Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Memoirs of a Geisha
2005, in 1 top list Check -
23
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
24
My Girl
1991, in 1 top list Check -
25
Empire Records
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
26
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 63