-Stranger-'s favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Broken Flowers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
4
Before Midnight
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Insomnia
2002, in 1 top list Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
15
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
21
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
22
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 408