AComplex's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
32
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
28
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
42
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
45
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
37
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
2
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
48
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
33
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
31
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
34
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 63