ADEEP's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
11
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
12
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check