Akera's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
9
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
15
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
21
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
22
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves
1991, in 3 top lists Check -
24
The Rock
1996, in 5 top lists Check -
25
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27