Alphadavenport's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
2
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Babe
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Thelma & Louise
1991, in 13 top lists Check